PRIVACY

We care about your IT security and your privacy

Our constant commitment to guarantee a constant protection of the personal data of citizens and residents of the European Union

We have always been at the forefront in the evolution of the corporate privacy management system with respect to the provisions of the new regulatory framework of the GDPR.

Data protection is in fact a priority in the company’s processes, translating in a practical and meaningful way into the governance of personal information relating to customers, suppliers, partners and even employees.

For more information, please read the following sections.

Cookie Policy

Website users policy

Clients and suppliers policy

Policy on the processing of personal data for users of the website

This section describes how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Privacy Code) and EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).

Dati di navigazione

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the e-mail address on this site, also by completing the online contact request form, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the message.

Cookie

Read the relative information above. Link: https://at4s2.com/en/privacy/

The navigation data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

The data relating to e-mail communications and the data voluntarily provided by users are used to find the communications of the users themselves and / or to manage their requests.

The data relating to cookies will be processed for the purposes indicated in more detail in the dedicated information https://at4s2.com/en/privacy/.

Browsing data, technical and analytics cookies and technical information strictly necessary for the provision of the service will be processed as necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL in the publication and management of its website.

The data relating to communications by form or e-mail will be processed by virtue of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller to find the communications received or to adopt pre-contractual measures expressly requested by the interested party itself (such as sending offers or commercial information).

The data processing will be carried out both manually and with the aid of IT and telematic means. The data will be kept in electronic archives for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to in point 2 and in any case, following the exhaustion of these purposes, up to a maximum of one year.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Apart from what is specified for the necessary navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data relating to communications via forms or e-mail. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain feedback on what is requested.

The personal data collected from the website are not subject to generalized dissemination.

These data may be communicated to the persons in charge of the technical management of the website and of the company information systems, specifically authorized to carry out these treatments.

The privacy legislation (articles 12-22 of EU Regulation 679/2016) guarantees data subjects the right to be informed about the processing of data concerning them and the right to access the data at any time and to request its updating, integration and correction. If the conditions provided for by the legislation are met, the interested party can also boast the right to the deletion of data, to the limitation of their treatment, to their portability, to opposition to the treatment, not to be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing.

If the processing of personal data is based on the consent of the interested party, he has the right to withdraw the consent given.

For the exercise of your rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who become aware of them as managers or agents, the interested party may contact the AT4 privacy contact person SMART SERVICES SRL at the following address: info@at4s2.com.

If the interested party considers his rights infringed, he can protect himself by proposing a complaint before the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

The data controller is AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL, C.F. 10084730968 and P.I. 10084730968, with registered office in 20121 – Milan (MI), Via Turati n. 26, contact info@at4s2.com.

The updated list of Data Processors is available at the owner’s office.

The owner can process the data directly, through its employees authorized to do so, or by making use of external collaborators, who in this case assume the status of Data Processors.

The updated list of Data Processors is made available by the Data Controller on request.

Policy to customers and suppliers for the processing of personal data

Pursuant to EU Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR) and of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and in relation to the personal data concerning you and which will be processed, we inform you of the following.

“Data” means those relating to natural persons processed by AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL for the stipulation and execution of the contractual relationship with its customers / suppliers, such as those directly related to the customer / supplier of the natural person, or the legal representative of the client / supplier legal entity, employees / consultants of the same involved in the activities referred to in the contract, as well as any other information necessary for the execution of the contract and / or the provision of the service / s.
In particular, these data will be processed for the purposes indicated below.

A. Management of the contractual / commercial relationship, such as: satisfaction of specific customer / supplier requests before the conclusion of the contract; conclusion, modifications, execution of the contract; provision and management of related services; claims management.
The legal basis of the processing is the fulfillment of contractual obligations and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

B. Administrative – accountants, such as: billing; management of payments, delays and non-payments.
The legal bases of the processing in relation to the aforementioned purposes are:
– the need to fulfill the legal obligation to keep the accounts;
– the legitimate interest in the administrative management of the contractual relationship.

C. Fulfillment of legal obligations under national or European Union law or by collective agreements in accordance with national law, such as: fulfillment of obligations under EU and national regulations, in particular with regard to health and safety at work, and crime prevention (anti-mafia, anti-corruption legislation, Legislative Decree 231/2001).
The legal basis of the treatment is the need to fulfill a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject.

D. Exercise and / or defense of rights in court and debt collection, such as: management of any legal dispute, protection and recovery of credits, directly or through third parties (lawyers / agencies / credit recovery companies).
The legal basis of the processing is the legitimate interest.

The data will be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship and, after its termination, up to the limitation period of the rights mutually arisen between the parties. In the case of litigation, for the entire duration of the same, and up to the final decision of the decision.

The processing of personal data may be carried out with the help of both analog and electronic or automated means, with methods and procedures strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes described above.

The Data can be communicated to external subjects operating as independent data controllers, as public or private subjects entitled to process the Data (e.g. public administrations, banks and credit institutions, accountants, notaries, lawyers and other professionals).
The Data may be processed, on behalf of the owner, by external subjects designated as data processors, who carry out specific activities on behalf of the owner, by way of example, its distribution network, the companies and agents who carry out the activity of debt collection for the owner, legal, tax and administrative consultants.
The Data may be processed by the employees of the corporate functions assigned to pursue the aforementioned purposes, who have been expressly authorized to process and who have received adequate operating instructions.
Data are not subject to disclosure.

Any refusal by the interested party to provide personal data may make it impossible (partially or totally) to fulfill legal obligations, or to stipulate or correctly execute the contract or service. In this event, without prejudice to the right of the interested party not to provide their data, the Data Controller reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or not establish the contractual relationship.

Titolare del trattamento è AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL, C.F. 10084730968 e P.IVA 10084730968, con sede legale in 20121 – Milano (MI), Via Turati n. 26, contatti info@at4s2.com.
Il titolare può trattare i dati direttamente, tramite propri dipendenti a ciò autorizzati, o avvalendosi di collaboratori esterni, che in tal caso assumono la qualifica di Responsabili del Trattamento.
L’elenco aggiornato dei Responsabili del Trattamento è reso disponibile dal Titolare su richiesta.

The legislation on the protection of personal data (articles 12-22 of EU Regulation 679/2016) guarantees the interested party the right to be informed about the data processing and the right to access the data at any time and to request its updating , integration and correction. If the conditions provided for by the legislation are met, the interested party can also boast the right to the deletion of the Data, to the limitation of their treatment, to the portability of the Data, to the opposition to the processing, not to be subjected to decisions based solely on the automated processing.

If the processing of personal data is based on the consent of the interested party, he has the right to withdraw the consent given.

For the exercise of their rights, as well as for more detailed information about the data processing, the interested party can contact AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL by writing to the e-mail address: info@at4s2.com.

If the interested party considers his rights infringed, he can protect himself by proposing a complaint before the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

The customer / supplier is informed that, if it makes use of its employees or collaborators (including any subcontractors) in executing the contractual relationship, the personal data of the latter may be processed by AT4 SMART SERVICES SRL, always as the owner of the processing, for the purposes referred to in point 1. These treatments have the same purposes, methods and storage times as the data described in this statement; in addition, in relation to these treatments, the interested parties have the same rights identified in point 7.

The customer / supplier has the burden of properly informing their employees and collaborators about the aforementioned treatments, also by delivering this information to them.